Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2013 10:18 PM
       2013 LA City Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2013 to 5/23/2013       
                                 Birmingham HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:22.00      77.41   10   
  2 Wilson  'A'                                         79.65      79.62    8   
     1) Garcia, Jasmine 12              2) Quezada, Esther 11             
     3) Robeles, Jasmine 10             4) Rothermel, Dinah 9             
  3 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                            1:31.80    1:32.69    6   
     1) Rodriguez, Irais 10             2) Bautista, Guadalupe 9          
     3) Hernandez, Tania 9              4) Angeles, Maria 9               
  4 Hollywood  'A'                                    1:32.80    1:33.82    4   
     1) Bucaram, Glenda 11              2) Warusevitane, Shehara 12       
     3) Rummans, Hannah 9               4) Morales, Stephanie 12          
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                   1:30.05    1:40.73    2   
     1) Garcia, Vanessa 11              2) Crane, Brianna 12              
     3) Masedo, Samantha 9              4) Chavez, Mariefe 12             
  6 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                1:42.98    1:47.79    1   
     1) Zadourian, Talin 12             2) Hamby, Laura 9                 
     3) Michon, Sonnie 12               4) Aguilar, Jennifer 12           
     5) Santana, Analee 12              6)                                
  7 Kennedy  'A'                                      1:29.62    1:49.07  
     1) Romero, Valerie 11              2) Khoudoiar, Anastasia 11        
     3) Zagala, Guinivere 9             4) Gonzalez, Gisele 12            
  8 Polytechnic  'A'                                  1:45.45    1:51.12  
     1) Cabrera, Daisy 12               2) Bolanos, Kimberly 12           
     3) Del Rosario, Mauriel 12         4) Florez, Andrea 11              
     5) Gomez, Erika 12                 6)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 51.34  5/22/2011   Washington Prep, Washington Prep            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton  'A'                                       54.81      52.22   10   
     1) Johnson, Trevour 10             2) Wright, Chad 10                
     3) Cheathan, Keishon 9             4) Banks, Joseph 10               
  2 Washington  'A'                                     53.30      53.47    8   
     1) Byrd, Taveion 9                 2) Carter, Anthony 12             
     3) Christon, Steven 12             4) Dupree, Dion 11                
  3 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     56.70      54.74    6   
     1) Ichinose, Chris 10              2) Valencia, Jose 11              
     3) Uribe, Ricardo 11               4) Reyes, Antonio 11              
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      58.29      56.73    4   
     1) Reyes, Alex 12                  2) Panameno, Gustavo 12           
     3) Valdez-Rivera, Issac 12         4) Garcia, Andy 12                
     5) Cruz, David 10                  6) Lopez, Andres 10               
  5 Roybal LC  'A'                                      59.32      59.10    2   
     1) Servin, Roberto 9               2) Friday, Wilburn 12             
     3) Garcia, Daniel 11               4) Ramirez, Keven 11              
  6 Dorsey  'A'                                         61.50      59.32    1   
  7 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                              61.80      62.90  
     1) Martinez, Frailan 11            2) Gomez, Moises 12               
     3) Echeverria, Derek 12            4)                                
  8 Kennedy  'A'                                        62.76      62.97  
     1) Kennedy, Zachary 11             2) Andrade, Freddy 12             
     3) Montoya, Jorge 10               4) Bernal, Cesar 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.24  5/26/2005   Narbonne, Narbonne                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 View Park Prep  'A'                                 52.77      50.69   10   
     1) Davis, Elizabeth 9              2) Brown-Hillard, Ashlee 9        
     3) Edwards, Charmayne 10           4) Davis, Chyna 9                 
     5) Burks, Geniva 10                6) Tolliver, Nia 10               
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                         50.41      51.19    8   
     1) Louis, Mousael 10               2) Hopper, Markasha 10            
     3) Martin, Sydnea 10               4) Craig, Jamine 10               
  3 Crenshaw  'A'                                       52.26      52.36    6   
     1) Goring, Sierra 9                2) Dickens, Unique 10             
     3) Manuel, Chalise 9               4) Hunter, Brianna 10             
  4 Palisades  'A'                                      52.87      52.58    4   
     1) Eberlein, Miya 10               2) Herbstman, Rita 10             
     3) Bremner, Caitlin 10             4) Gluck, Caroline 10             
     5) Levine, Gina 9                  6)                                
  5 San Pedro  'A'                                      53.18      52.59    2   
     1) Fiorenza, Rita 10               2) Bauman, Kirsten 10             
     3) Carlton, Heather 9              4) Andrews, Reagan 10             
  6 Fairfax  'A'                                        53.55      52.89    1   
     1) Doucoure, Tegedankay 9          2) Evelyn, Asia 9                 
     3) Jones, Annette 9                4) McCoy, Jayde 10                
  7 Granada Hills  'A'                                  53.17      53.50  
     1) Vargas, Noel 9                  2) Delgado, Breanna 9             
     3) Roxas, Krystle 9                4) Dean, Cydnea 10                
     5) Taghdis, Laleh 10               6) Berg, Rebecca 10               
  8 Monroe  'A'                                         53.47      54.75  
     1) Afolabi, Zenab 10               2) Colon, Gabriela 10             
     3) Greene, Mary 10                 4) Greene, Amber 9                
     5) Serrano, Cecilia 10             6)                                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 43.00  5/27/2004   Taft, Taft                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         45.09      44.52   10   
     1) Blackwell, Maurice 10           2) Williams, Rayce 10             
     3) Wells, Roderick 10              4) Hardin, Keyon 10               
  2 View Park Prep  'A'                                 45.15      45.10    8   
  3 Carson  'A'                                         46.09      45.34    6   
     1) Mims, Antuan 9                  2) Minix, Jabari 10               
     3) Soriano, Justine 10             4) Angelo, Marquel 9              
     5) Porter, Delijah 10              6) Hill, from Carson              
  4 El Camino Real  'A'                                 45.23      45.42    4   
     1) Ohana, Leeroy 9                 2) Saballett, Desi 10             
     3) Perez, Gabe 10                  4) Roberts, Kyler 10              
  5 Washington  'A'                                     45.74      45.43    2   
     1) Fennell, Norman 10              2) Potts, Xzavion 10              
     3) Muhammad, Karim 18              4) Morris, James 10               
     5) Jones, Maurice 10               6) Wade, Adrian 10                
  6 Granada Hills  'A'                                  45.86      45.74    1   
     1) Chua, Antonio 10                2) Hernandez, Alfredo 10          
     3) Valdivia, Nick 10               4) Allen, Austin 10               
     5) Brown, Carson 10                6) Lee, Justin 10                 
  7 Marshall  'A'                                       46.47      46.37  
     1) Co, Alexander 9                 2) Gov, Chung 9                   
     3) Munoko, Junior 9                4) Rodriguez, Christian 9         
  8 San Pedro  'A'                                      45.73      46.52  
     1) Niles, Theo 10                  2) Bolden, Anthony 10             
     3) Ramirez, Andres 10              4) Akinwole, John 9               
     5) Sesan, Fridel 9                 6) Grassian, Robert 9             
     7) Vallecillos, Angel 10           8)                                
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Polytechnic, Long Beach, CA                 
   L.A. City: # 45.50  5/27/1982   Dorsey, Dorsey                              
 State Qual.: % 47.64                                                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         47.87      47.78   10   
     1) Hurd, Dayna 12                  2) Gray, Mylia 10                 
     3) Wilson, Alexis 11               4) Haven, Dierra 12               
     5) Paul, Jeannette 9               6) Devlugt, Rajane 11             
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                                 48.40      48.06    8   
     1) Marquez, Alexandria 12          2) Orisarayi, Naomi 10            
     3) Teems, Devynn 11                4) Boardingham, Naiah 9           
     5) Johnson, Paige 9                6) Council, Chynna 12             
  3 Westchester  'A'                                    50.79      48.42    6   
     1) Brown, Destinee 12              2) Nelson, Diamond 10             
     3) White, Summer 11                4) Arzu, Chelsea 12               
     5) Dixon, Imani 12                 6)                                
  4 Palisades  'A'                                      49.56      48.49    4   
     1) Lake, Kendal 9                  2) Hutt, Hayley 11                
     3) Franks, Doshawn 11              4) Stephens, Ashley 11            
  5 Dorsey  'A'                                         49.20      49.53    2   
     1) Olivera, Kaelin 12              2) Maze, Justice 10               
     3) Beasley, Tyrana 12              4) Sheffield, Airiana 12          
  6 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     52.27      51.29    1    51.283
     1) Ramos, Karen 11                 2) Guirola, Amy 11                
     3) Martin, Andreina 12             4) Gin, Kirstin 11                
     5) Izquierdo, Julia 9              6)                                
  7 Fairfax  'A'                                        51.01      51.29   51.288
     1) Rose, Keishonda 12              2) Onatsko, Elizaveta 12          
     3) Robateau, Jayla 11              4) Loftis-McKnight, Darnisha 12   
     5) Ignacio, Sandra 12              6)                                
 -- Taft  'A'                                           50.69         DQ   Zone 2 Violation
     1) Manuel, Octavia 12              2) Nunn, Ashley 11                
     3) Francis, Tse'lani 11            4) Moore, Deasia 11               
     5) Valenzuela, Jacklyn 12          6) Grossfeld, Jessica 12          
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/29/1998   Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                       
   L.A. City: # 40.88  5/24/1988   Taft, Taft                                  
 State Qual.: % 41.87                                                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         42.15      41.77%  10   
     1) Jefferson, Jermale 11           2) James, Brandon 11              
     3) Lawson, Lee 12                  4) Vaughn, Billy 12               
     5) Bell, Reggie 12                 6) Lawson, Daniel 11              
  2 Taft  'A'                                           42.70      42.21    8   
     1) Bright, Mizan 12                2) Duncan, Ben 12                 
     3) Banks, Jonah 11                 4) Evans, Michael 12              
     5) Clay, Danavian 12               6) Perez, Angelo 11               
  3 El Camino Real  'A'                                 42.52      42.43    6   
     1) Boetang, Jeremy 12              2) Ferrufino, Marcos 12           
     3) Holiday, Kendall 12             4) Rincon, James 12               
     5) Woodard, Brandon 12             6) Hudson, Nick 11                
  4 North Hollywood  'A'                                43.27      42.63    4   
     1) Weeks, Jonathon 12              2) Azu Irondi, Sike 12            
     3) Rios, Anthony 11                4) Weeks, Damian 11               
     5) Meza, Luis 11                   6)                                
  5 University  'A'                                     43.19      42.76    2   
     1) Johnson, Justin 12              2) Pogue, Darrien 12              
     3) Richards, Breaman 12            4) Tiongson, Ryan 12              
  6 Marshall  'A'                                       43.09      42.86    1   
     1) Dietrich, Tyler 12              2) Pineda, Mark 11                
     3) Ombra, Yusoph 12                4) Streeter, Marcus 12            
     5) Alvarado, Francisco 12          6) Jasmine, Andrew 11             
  7 San Pedro  'A'                                      43.54      44.14  
     1) Thomas, Gregory 12              2) Dave, Khalil 11                
     3) Gouem, Cheick 11                4) Stell, Isaac 11                
 -- Palisades  'A'                                      43.24        DNF  
     1) Sanchez, Kevin 12               2) Soils, Kevin 12                
     3) Frazier, Michael 12             4) Franks, Dosh 12                
     5) Joseph, Brandon 10              6) Ingram, William 11             
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 5:23.84  5/25/2006   Jinah Yang, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paniagua-Urrutia, Kathie  10 Chatsworth           5:41.36    5:33.76   10   
  2 Demirchyan, Kristina       9 Marshall             5:49.98    5:40.28    8   
  3 Figueroa, Ailleen          9 Palisades            5:42.89    5:43.09    6   
  4 Cameron, Dana             10 San Pedro            5:47.07    5:44.26    4   
  5 Fisher, Julia             10 Granada              5:44.49    5:44.75    2   
  6 Carbajal, Brianna          9 Westchester          5:51.36    5:45.26    1   
  7 Villa, Naide               9 Canoga Park          5:48.34    5:46.47  
  8 Huerta, Mayra              9 Sylmar               5:47.21    5:49.61  
  9 Au, Casey                 10 El Camino            5:52.68    5:50.03  
 10 Ulfvengren, Emma           9 Palisades            5:42.98    5:53.97  
 11 Lopez, Maria               9 Bravo Medica         5:51.70    5:55.98  
 12 Gonzalez, Erika            9 Bravo Medica         5:54.05    5:56.73  
 13 Plasencia, Choice          9 Taft                 5:54.30    5:58.16  
 14 Adams, Lulu                9 Palisades            5:54.64    5:58.31  
 15 Figueroa, Nataly          10 Granada              5:55.54    6:00.86  
 16 Sunde, Ashley             10 Taft                 5:54.53    6:06.44  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:27.90  5/28/1998   Sergio Campos, Marshall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Mario            10 Garfield             4:32.84    4:31.71   10   
  2 Garcia, Hector             9 Marshall             4:40.03    4:34.56    8   
  3 Cucuta, Cristian          10 Granada              4:45.52    4:34.96    6   
  4 Martinez, Justin          10 Santee               4:42.18    4:37.58    4   
  5 Cortes, Jesus              9 Santee               4:43.11    4:37.93    2   
  6 Fernando, Chris            9 El Camino            4:46.62    4:38.72    1   
  7 Venegas, Alberto          10 Sotomayor            4:43.86    4:42.73  
  8 Gudiel, Christopher       10 Marshall             4:42.74    4:43.96  
  9 Omega, Jensen             10 Granada              4:48.36    4:44.34  
 10 Negash, Evan              10 L.A.                 4:43.37    4:46.34  
 11 Luevano, Paul              9 Venice               4:40.35    4:46.90  
 12 Elden, Elvis              10 Eagle Rock           4:43.46    4:49.04  
 13 Ramos, Damian             10 Kennedy              4:50.25    4:49.52  
 14 Calderon, Carlos          10 Marshall             4:39.34    4:50.87  
 15 Gonzalez, Guadalupe        9 Monroe               4:49.43    4:56.94  
 16 Galvan, Diego             10 Eagle Rock           4:48.60    4:58.59  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/22/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA 
   L.A. City: # 4:58.65  5/28/1979   Chris Galbraith, Westchester              
 State Qual.: % 4:59.51                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Marrisa         10 Palisades            5:00.54    4:56.60#  10   
  2 Garcia, Lorena            12 San Pedro            5:20.25    5:12.66    8   
  3 Dobbs, Sarah              11 Venice               5:27.07    5:21.00    6   
  4 Desilva, Hannah           10 Palisades            5:25.30    5:21.51    4   
  5 Contreras, Alexis         10 Polytechnic          5:30.39    5:21.99    2   
  6 Tan, Caroline             11 Marshall             5:26.49    5:22.56    1   
  7 Alch, Beckie              10 Taft                 5:26.40    5:23.46  
  8 Tipich, Violet            10 San Pedro            5:31.78    5:23.81  
  9 Romo, Giovanna            12 Fernando             5:23.67    5:30.47  
 10 Sanchez, Brenda           11 Panorama             5:31.80    5:38.52  
 11 Delbick, Jamie            10 El Camino            5:27.63    5:59.97  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Weston, VA        
   L.A. City: # 4:09.90  5/27/1984   Roman Gomez, Belmont                      
 State Qual.: % 4:16.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Correa, Steve             11 San Pedro            4:26.39    4:19.17   10   
  2 Arevalo, Arturo           11 Bravo Medica         4:27.54    4:23.23    8   
  3 Mrgudic, Michael          12 Granada              4:29.02    4:23.64    6   
  4 Michael, Sehar            12 Palisades            4:29.16    4:25.81    4   
  5 Aispuro, Ascension        11 Bell                 4:31.97    4:26.33    2   
  6 Samaniego, Carlos         12 Bravo Medica         4:31.37    4:26.36    1   
  7 Alecio, Daniel            11 Marshall             4:28.03    4:27.08  
  8 Paknoosh, Sean            12 Taft                 4:29.63    4:28.32  
  9 Dagnachew, Menelik        11 Palisades            4:37.10    4:33.74  
 10 Arriaga, Jovany           12 Taft                 4:33.23    4:34.20  
 11 Galindo, David            11 Bravo Medica         4:37.54    4:50.52  
 -- Palacios, Alec            11 Venice               4:33.56        DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.95  5/24/2001   Marquita Stamps, Dorsey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Barrows, Brianna          10 El Camino              17.46      17.07   1.2  10   
  2 Shamburger, Kee-aira      10 Birmingham             17.31      17.23   1.2   8   
  3 De Hart, Julia            10 Taft                   18.72      17.27   1.2   6   
  4 Minix, Jelani             10 Carson                 17.61      17.29   1.2   4   
  5 Hashemi, Sarah            10 Granada                18.77      17.58   1.2   2   
  6 Jackson, Alyssa           10 Granada                17.93      17.75   1.2   1   
  7 Martin, Desiree           10 Birmingham             17.83      17.85   1.2 
  8 Clemons, Alexandria       10 Hamilton               18.87      18.33   1.2 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/3/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt Pleasent, San Jose, C     
   L.A. City: # 14.28  5/24/2007   Ebony Collins, Locke                        
 State Qual.: % 14.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Paul, Jeannette            9 Carson                 14.70      14.46   0.7  10   
  2 Gustafson, Kendall        12 Palisades              14.92      14.68   0.7   8   
  3 Hurd, Dayna               12 Carson                 15.62      15.11   0.7   6   
  4 Dixon, Imani              12 Westchester            15.45      15.27   0.7   4   
  5 Mills, Jessica            12 El Camino              16.06      15.28   0.7   2   
  6 Gray, Mylia               10 Carson                 16.68      15.63   0.7   1   
  7 Olivera, Kaelin           12 Dorsey                 16.21      15.87   0.7 
  8 Lopez, Hannah             12 Birmingham             16.23      15.98   0.7 
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.15  5/29/1997   Walker / Webster, Birmingham / Manual Arts  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rayce           10 Dorsey                 15.91      15.79   0.7  10   
  2 Minix, Jabari             10 Carson                 16.46      16.03   0.7   8   
  3 Porter, Delijah           10 Carson                 17.23      16.09   0.7   6   
  4 Banks, Martin             10 El Camino              17.12      16.60   0.7   4   
  5 Fitzmaurice, Briton       10 Palisades              17.50      17.60   0.7   2   
  6 St.Julian, Andrew         10 Reseda                 17.84      18.66   0.7   1   
  7 Pirozzi, Antonio          10 San Pedro              17.57      18.76   0.7 
 -- Brown, Carson             10 Granada                17.31         DQ   0.7  DQ Both hands on hur
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 13.10  5/24/1980   Dennis Brantley, Worthing, Houston, TX      
   L.A. City: # 13.64  5/28/1978   Phillip Johnson, Gardena                    
 State Qual.: % 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Azu Irondi, Sike          12 No. Holly              14.81      14.31%  0.4  10   
  2 Rickman, Mckenzie         12 Carson                 14.98      14.44   0.4   8   
  3 Collins, Justin           10 Carson                 15.42      14.74   0.4   6   
  4 Bell, Reggie              12 Dorsey                 14.24      14.84   0.4   4   
  5 Cheval, Thomas            12 Birmingham             15.43      14.87   0.4   2   
  6 Ferro, Jose               11 Eagle Rock             15.82      15.38   0.4   1   
  7 Arguello, Milton          12 Taft                   16.19      15.51   0.4 
  8 Matsushita, Keith         12 Granada                16.20      15.78   0.4 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 79.54  5/26/2005   Maria Martinez, San Pedro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Laura           10 Jefferson            1:28.62    1:23.22   10   
  2 Michon, Sonnie            12 Verdugo              1:24.98    1:25.94    8   
  3 Jaques, Carli             11 Cleveland            1:26.10    1:26.14    6   
  4 Galvan, Maria                Bell                 1:35.75    1:31.11    4   
  5 Cervantes, Yanira         12 Roosevelt            1:29.15    1:31.53    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Gisele          12 Kennedy              1:31.91    1:34.40    1   
  7 Ayala, Yajaira            12 Roosevelt            1:37.04    1:38.11  
  8 Maximo, Zania             12 Washington           1:36.94    1:38.22  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 56.75  5/24/2001   Lionel Hayes, Birmingham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Joseph             10 Hamilton               57.50      54.71#  10   
  2 Dupree, Dion              11 Washington             57.45      57.15    8   
  3 Cheathan, Keishon          9 Hamilton               61.41      59.58    6   
  4 Valencia, Jose            11 Eagle Rock             60.17      60.07    4   
  5 Ramirez, Keven            11 Roybal                 63.45      61.85    2   
  6 Christon, Steven          12 Washington             64.95      64.90    1   
  7 Johnson, Trevour          10 Hamilton               64.67      66.31  
  8 Ulloa, Javier              9 Verdugo                68.58      68.66  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 59.00  5/25/2000   Tierra Larose, Fremont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Yezica            9 Lincoln                64.14      62.64   10   
  2 Levine, Gina               9 Palisades              63.37      63.17    8   
  3 Jenkins, Jada              9 University             63.70      63.41    6   
  4 Rivas, Andrea             10 Reseda                 64.00      63.43    4   
  5 Villa, Naide               9 Canoga Park            65.36      64.68    2   
  6 Vargas, Noel               9 Granada                65.22      65.39    1   
  7 Berg, Rebecca             10 Granada                63.88      65.56  
  8 Chavez, Alejandra         10 Bell                   65.94      65.89  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.78  5/29/2003   Courtney Williams / Kevin Ally, Dorsey      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardin, Keyon             10 Dorsey                 51.22      50.50   10   
  2 Scott, Tylin               9 Birmingham             51.32      51.07    8   
  3 Bell, Daniel              10 View Park              52.72      52.31    6   
  4 Hernandez, Alfredo        10 Granada                53.09      52.74    4   
  5 Sackett, Austin            9 Hamilton               53.48      53.49    2   
  6 Riley, Sean                9 Birmingham             52.10      53.91    1   
  7 Zachary, Dmonique          9 Dorsey                 52.97      54.20  
  8 Williams, Angelo           9 Fairfax                53.45      54.57  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA     
   L.A. City: # 52.83  5/27/1984   Chewaukii Knighten, Locke                   
 State Qual.: % 55.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul, Jeannette            9 Carson                 57.44      55.13%  10   
  2 Nadreau, Rochelle         12 El Camino              56.69      56.06    8   
  3 Nealy, Tigest             12 Dorsey                 59.07      57.78    6   
  4 Haven, Dierra             12 Carson                 58.90      58.71    4   
  5 Franks, Doshawn           11 Palisades              61.16      59.34    2   
  6 Stephens, Ashley          11 Palisades              58.37      59.43    1   
  7 Devlugt, Rajane           11 Carson                 61.17      61.01  
  8 McCaney, Kalina           11 Crenshaw               60.44      61.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 45.25  6/21/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
   L.A. City: # 46.08  5/26/2005   David Gettis, Dorsey                        
 State Qual.: % 48.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Billy             12 Dorsey                 49.43      47.78%  10   
  2 James, Brandon            11 Dorsey                 49.56      48.08%   8   
  3 Lawson, Daniel            11 Dorsey                 48.48      48.09%   6   
  4 Castro, Emanuel           11 Birmingham             48.48      48.76    4   
  5 Sanchez, Christian        12 Monroe                 49.49      49.18    2   
  6 Valencia, Angel           11 Rancho Dominguez       49.53      50.09    1   
  7 Pollard, Kristopher       11 Crenshaw               50.47      51.25  
  8 Williams, Randle          12 Kennedy                50.50      51.60  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 12.58  5/22/2008   Brianna Watley, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Louis, Mousael            10 Dorsey                 13.07      12.63   1.4  10   
  2 Hopper, Markasha          10 Dorsey                 13.35      12.85   1.4   8   
  3 Strickland, Karen          9 Van Nuys               13.63      13.23   1.4   6   
  4 Butler, Brianna           10 Crenshaw               13.42      13.24   1.4   4   
  5 Delgado, Breanna           9 Granada                13.35      13.24   1.4   2   
  6 Gluck, Caroline           10 Palisades              13.44      13.28   1.4   1   
  7 Dean, Cydnea              10 Granada                13.44      13.35   1.4 
 -- Martin, Sydnea            10 Dorsey                 13.63        DNF   1.4 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10.88  5/24/2007   Andre Buford, Westchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Saballett, Desi           10 El Camino              11.53      11.14   1.4  10   
  2 Oroxon, Brandon           10 Lincoln                11.58      11.34   1.4   8   
  3 Gandy, Marcus              9 Sylmar                 11.67      11.36   1.4   6   
  4 Blackwell, Maurice        10 Dorsey                 11.64      11.41   1.4   4   
  5 De La Torre, Manuel       10 Sotomayor              11.82      11.50   1.4   2   
  6 Potts, Xzavion            10 Washington             11.60      11.54   1.4   1   
  7 Carmona, Kenneth           9 South East             11.82      11.92   1.4 
  8 Farrar, Charles            9 View Park              11.71      12.71   1.4 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
   L.A. City: # 11.68  5/27/1982   Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey                     
 State Qual.: % 11.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Destinee           12 Westchester            12.07      11.69%  1.8  10   
  2 Sims, Shakia              12 Locke                  12.59      12.32   1.8   8   
  3 Boardingham, Naiah         9 El Camino              12.69      12.42   1.8   6   
  4 Beasley, Tyrana           12 Dorsey                 12.65      12.47   1.8   4   
  5 Thompson, Sirai           12 Cleveland              12.78      12.53   1.8   2   
  6 Sheffield, Airiana        12 Dorsey                 12.77      12.55   1.8   1   
  7 Orisarayi, Naomi          10 El Camino              12.88      12.63   1.8 
 -- Nunn, Ashley              11 Taft                   12.64        DNF   1.8 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/20/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
   L.A. City: # 10.36  5/28/1987   Quincey Watts, Taft                         
 State Qual.: % 10.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Lee               12 Dorsey                 10.97      10.69   1.9  10   
  2 Azu Irondi, Sike          12 No. Holly              10.97      10.81   1.9   8   
  3 Duncan, Ben               12 Taft                   11.08      10.82   1.9   6   
  4 Franks, Dosh              12 Palisades              11.10      10.88   1.9   4   
  5 Shepherd, Lawrence        12 Westchester            11.12      10.93   1.9   2   
  6 Jefferson, Jermale        11 Dorsey                 11.23      11.05   1.9   1   
  7 Boateng, Jeremy           12 El Camino              11.27      11.05   1.9 
  8 Holiday, Kendall          12 El Camino              11.22      11.16   1.9 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.52  5/25/2006   Ramille James, Westchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Michon, Sonnie            12 Verdugo                16.28      15.81   1.2  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Gisele          12 Kennedy                16.00      15.98   1.2   8   
  3 Maximo, Zania             12 Washington             16.67      16.88   1.2   6   
  4 Quezada, Esther           11 Wilson                 18.51      17.55   1.2   4   
  5 Cervantes, Yanira         12 Roosevelt              17.36      17.57   1.2   2   
  6 Jaques, Carli             11 Cleveland              18.50      17.58   1.2   1   
  7 Ayala, Yajaira            12 Roosevelt              17.57      18.51   1.2 
  8 Nelson, LaKeesha           9 Washington             16.90      18.77   1.2 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 12.71  5/22/2008   Devin Mason, Birmingham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Banks, Joseph             10 Hamilton               12.27      11.96#  0.6  10   
  2 Dupree, Dion              11 Washington             12.73      12.52#  0.6   8   
  3 Ramirez, Keven            11 Roybal                 13.28      13.02   0.6   6    13.015
  4 Reyes, Antonio            11 Eagle Rock             13.32      13.02   0.6   4    13.019
  5 Valencia, Jose            11 Eagle Rock             13.38      13.27   0.6   2   
  6 Christon, Steven          12 Washington             13.31      13.33   0.6   1   
  7 Gordon, Keanu              9 Dorsey                 13.52      13.93   0.6 
  8 Jimenez, Manolo           12 Belmont                13.50      14.36   0.6 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 2:23.74  5/24/2007   Penelope Gillette, El Camino Real         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bunnell, Bronwyn           9 San Pedro            2:25.38    2:21.52#  10   
  2 Smith, Cassidy            10 Reseda               2:28.22    2:26.13    8   
  3 Mogab, Julianne            9 Granada              2:28.55    2:26.62    6   
  4 Ruieles, Crystal           9 Van Nuys             2:37.62    2:32.82    4   
  5 Figueroa, Ailleen          9 Palisades            2:32.72    2:32.83    2   
  6 Carbajal, Brianna          9 Westchester          2:33.46    2:34.06    1   
  7 Appleby, Bobbie           10 Taft                 2:36.68    2:34.25  
  8 Fisher, Julia             10 Granada              2:35.70    2:35.44  
  9 Grayda, Joanne            10 Marshall             2:34.72    2:35.77  
 10 Susskind, Jillian         10 Taft                 2:37.03    2:36.19  
 11 Pohevitz, Hailey           9 Birmingham           2:36.46    2:39.28  
 12 Medina, Tatianna          10 Kennedy              2:35.51    2:44.63  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:56.37  5/29/2003   Travis Bradford, Fremont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Matt              9 University           2:04.76    2:03.85   10   
  2 Gomez, Ivan               10 Venice               2:04.28    2:04.20    8   
  3 Omega, Jensen             10 Granada              2:08.37    2:04.96    6   
  4 Venegas, Alberto          10 Sotomayor            2:09.75    2:05.59    4   
  5 Alvarez, Robert            9 Venice               2:09.43    2:06.47    2   
  6 Martinez, Daniel          10 Venice               2:09.07    2:06.98    1   
  7 Cortes, Jesus              9 Santee               2:07.55    2:07.31  
  8 Vera, Jason               10 Marshall             2:08.20    2:07.61  
  9 Calderon, Carlos          10 Marshall             2:07.52    2:10.79  
 10 Chamu, Antonio            10 Sotomayor            2:10.07    2:12.86  
 11 Negash, Evan              10 L.A.                 2:10.17    2:13.67  
 12 Jackola, Ethan             9 Granada              2:11.11    2:14.13  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 2:02.90  5/24/2008   Chanelle Price, Maplewood, Columbia, NJ   
   L.A. City: # 2:06.57  5/27/1983   Trescia Palmer, Westchester               
 State Qual.: % 2:12.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Motamedi, Narges          12 Taft                 2:24.71    2:17.77   10   
  2 Gray, Mackenize           11 Palisades            2:19.18    2:17.86    8   
  3 Nunez, Danielle           10 San Pedro            2:21.25    2:18.66    6   
  4 Nadreau, Rochelle         12 El Camino            2:18.31    2:18.90    4   
  5 Masedo, Giselle           10 Chatsworth           2:22.30    2:21.12    2   
  6 Lopez, Isabella           10 Polytechnic          2:24.64    2:23.46    1   
  7 Contreras, Alexis         10 Polytechnic          2:26.44    2:23.51  
  8 Peng, Lily                12 University           2:25.32    2:23.82  
  9 Nealy, Tisian             12 Dorsey               2:21.42    2:24.36  
 10 Dowell, Dominique         12 Birmingham           2:24.87    2:25.32  
 11 Fortuna, Asiah            11 Granada              2:22.72    2:25.69  
 12 Cuencas, Karen            11 Eagle Rock           2:26.46    2:25.74  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
   L.A. City: # 1:50.44  5/25/1982   Chauncey Isom, Westchester                
 State Qual.: % 1:52.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luvian, Christian         12 Reseda               1:55.83    1:54.34   10   
  2 Marshall, Isaiah          11 Carson               1:58.03    1:54.45    8   
  3 Towns, Brandon            12 San Pedro            1:56.12    1:55.41    6   
  4 Fields, Tyler             12 Taft                 1:57.53    1:56.68    4   
  5 Nabong, Bradley           12 Marshall             1:59.71    1:57.94    2   
  6 Lipton, Joshua            12 Venice               2:00.61    1:58.74    1   
  7 Thomas, Josh              12 Dorsey               2:00.66    1:59.01  
  8 Schwartz, Jonathan        12 El Camino            2:01.24    2:00.11  
  9 Arevalo, Arturo           11 Bravo Medica         2:00.82    2:00.57  
 10 Solano, Luis              12 Birmingham           1:58.50    2:01.05  
 11 Mota, Jose                10 Roybal               2:00.99    2:03.33  
 12 Ashford, Romara            9 Palisades            2:00.27    2:12.91  
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 46.90  5/26/2005   Marisol Rios, Bravo Medical                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickens, Unique           10 Crenshaw               50.35      48.53   10   
  2 Shamburger, Kee-aira      10 Birmingham             50.50      50.65    8   
  3 De Hart, Julia            10 Taft                   49.91      51.61    6   
  4 Edukugho, Courtney        10 El Camino              50.45      52.27    4   
  5 Ascencio, Emily           10 Monroe                 52.99      52.53    2   
  6 Anderson, Milla           10 Bell                   53.32      52.99    1   
  7 Minix, Jelani             10 Carson                 52.71      54.25  
  8 Eberlein, Miya            10 Palisades              53.18      55.52  
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      
   L.A. City: # 42.70  5/27/1984   Millisa King, Fremont                       
 State Qual.: % 43.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Dayna               12 Carson                 45.07      45.53   10   
  2 Gustafson, Kendall        12 Palisades              47.01      46.29    8   
  3 Mills, Jessica            12 El Camino              47.51      46.36    6   
  4 Lopez, Liliana            12 Sylmar                 47.83      47.63    4   
  5 Onyea, Chisom             11 Bravo Medica           48.65      47.95    2   
  6 Wilson, Alexis            11 Carson                 49.14      47.98    1   
  7 Burley, Taylor            10 Birmingham             49.09      48.65  
  8 Nwaba, Precious           10 University             49.26      50.88  
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 40.86  5/29/1997   Juan Varela, Eagle Rock                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minix, Jabari             10 Carson                 43.38      42.09   10   
  2 Williams, Rayce           10 Dorsey                 42.28      42.23    8   
  3 Alexander, Justin         10 Crenshaw               44.02      42.93    6   
  4 Lee, William              10 Palisades              43.43      42.95    4   
  5 Joseph, Robin             10 Bravo Medica           43.59      43.36    2   
  6 Banks, Martin             10 El Camino              44.75      43.37    1   
  7 Flores, Esteban           10 Bell                   44.98      45.13  
  8 Porter, Delijah           10 Carson                 44.63      45.15  
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 35.28  6/1/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA   
   L.A. City: # 35.77  5/24/2007   Jeshua Anderson, Taft                       
 State Qual.: % 38.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Reggie              12 Dorsey                 40.18      39.26   10   
  2 Arguello, Milton          12 Taft                   41.57      39.60    8   
  3 Rickman, Mckenzie         12 Carson                 39.37      39.94    6   
  4 Moore, Blake              12 Sylmar                 40.87      40.37    4   
  5 Jensen, Daniel            12 Taft                   41.07      41.06    2   
  6 Miranda, Zach             11 Granada                42.11      41.08    1   
  7 Collins, Justin           10 Carson                 40.13      41.62  
  8 Foster, Isaiah            12 Kennedy                40.67      41.96  
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26.02  5/22/2008   Donisha Watley, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Louis, Mousael            10 Dorsey                 26.76      27.20  -2.1  10   
  2 Hopper, Markasha          10 Dorsey                 27.77      27.82  -2.1   8   
  3 Jenkins, Jada              9 University             27.58      28.09  -2.1   6   
  4 Moore, Brittany            9 Hamilton               27.91      28.38  -2.1   4   
  5 Delgado, Breanna           9 Granada                27.75      28.67  -2.1   2   
  6 Ryan, Mylee               10 Westchester            27.82      28.96  -2.1   1   
  7 Dean, Cydnea              10 Granada                27.83      29.68  -2.1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22.10  5/21/1998   DeJuan Crockett, Gardena                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gandy, Marcus              9 Sylmar                 23.75      22.96  -1.9  10   
  2 Bell, Daniel              10 View Park              23.60      23.22  -1.9   8   
  3 Saballett, Desi           10 El Camino              23.76      23.27  -1.9   6   
  4 Oroxon, Brandon           10 Lincoln                23.51      23.35  -1.9   4   
  5 De La Torre, Manuel       10 Sotomayor              23.43      23.40  -1.9   2   
  6 Sackett, Austin            9 Hamilton               23.47      23.55  -1.9   1   
  7 Wells, Roderick           10 Dorsey                 23.78      24.03  -1.9 
  8 Carmona, Kenneth           9 South East             23.73      25.48  -1.9 
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 22.67  4/28/1992   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
   L.A. City: # 23.25  5/26/1982   Denean Howard, Kennedy                      
 State Qual.: % 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Destinee           12 Westchester            24.71      24.20% -0.7  10   
  2 Paul, Jeannette            9 Carson                 24.66      24.42% -0.7   8   
  3 Boardingham, Naiah         9 El Camino              25.65      25.82  -0.7   6   
  4 Thompson, Sirai           12 Cleveland              26.20      25.90  -0.7   4   
  5 Stephens, Ashley          11 Palisades              25.64      25.96  -0.7   2   
  6 Sims, Shakia              12 Locke                  25.88      26.02  -0.7   1   
  7 Beasley, Tyrana           12 Dorsey                 26.18      26.53  -0.7 
  8 Haven, Dierra             12 Carson                 26.07      27.10  -0.7 
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
   L.A. City: # 20.53  5/26/1987   Brian Bridgewater, Washington               
 State Qual.: % 21.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Ben               12 Taft                   21.99      21.84  -2.0  10   
  2 Lawson, Lee               12 Dorsey                 22.36      21.91  -2.0   8   
  3 Lawson, Daniel            11 Dorsey                 22.34      21.96  -2.0   6   
  4 Vaughn, Billy             12 Dorsey                 22.07      22.16  -2.0   4   
  5 Shepherd, Lawrence        12 Westchester            22.10      22.33  -2.0   2   
  6 Franks, Dosh              12 Palisades              22.52      22.43  -2.0   1   
  7 Sanchez, Christian        12 Monroe                 22.58      22.59  -2.0 
  8 Jefferson, Jermale        11 Dorsey                 22.48      22.60  -2.0 
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    National: *  9:48.59  5/25/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
   L.A. City: # 10:47.24  5/24/1983   Paula Bresnan, Kennedy                   
 State Qual.: % 10:39.88                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Marrisa         10 Palisades           10:44.22   10:37.33%  10   
  2 Garcia, Lorena            12 San Pedro           11:34.98   11:13.76    8   
  3 Carrera, Ashley           12 San Pedro           11:43.58   11:17.70    6   
  4 Macias, Stacy             11 Granada             11:35.39   11:24.81    4   
  5 Pamel, Pelayo             12 South East          11:50.41   11:41.00    2   
  6 Nava, Kimberly            12 Birmingham          11:40.98   11:41.48    1   
  7 Dobbs, Sarah              11 Venice              11:43.16   11:43.27  
  8 Marsh, Natalie            10 Palisades           11:52.18   11:47.66  
  9 Weinberg, Tessa           10 Granada             11:48.26   11:47.95  
 10 Villa, Aneli              11 Canoga Park         12:10.52   11:53.87  
 11 Tan, Caroline             11 Marshall            11:42.80   11:54.87  
 12 Satterfield, Megan         9 Granada             12:10.48   12:08.29  
 13 Sanchez, Brenda           11 Panorama            12:12.42   12:08.49  
 14 Vaquero, Helen            12 Santee              12:19.73   12:17.19  
 15 Padgett, Michelle         11 El Camino           12:29.36   12:22.50  
 16 Ochoa, Isabel             11 Polytechnic         12:34.15   12:35.21  
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
   L.A. City: # 9:05.09  5/30/2003   Manuel Ruiiz, Monroe                      
 State Qual.: % 9:09.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ryan           10 Birmingham           9:46.68    9:36.35   10   
  2 Tewodros, Jonathan        12 Palisades            9:48.21    9:40.10    8   
  3 Johnston, Drake           12 Palisades            9:55.07    9:41.55    6   
  4 Mrgudic, Michael          12 Granada              9:48.30    9:42.25    4   
  5 Paknoosh, Sean            12 Taft                10:00.34    9:43.44    2   
  6 Isayan, Vahagn            11 Verdugo              9:59.31    9:47.43    1   
  7 Dagnachew, Menelik        11 Palisades            9:57.48    9:49.90  
  8 Alecio, Daniel            11 Marshall            10:01.39    9:50.00  
  9 Brower, Shane             10 Palisades           10:03.58    9:54.37  
 10 Buckelew, Ricky           11 El Camino            9:58.08    9:54.64  
 11 Hernandez, Edvin          12 Belmont              9:58.30    9:54.83  
 12 Meneses, Raul             12 Santee              10:01.30    9:56.15  
 13 Aispuro, Ascension        11 Bell                10:01.35    9:58.34  
 14 Acosta, Salvador          12 Panorama            10:04.07    9:58.73  
 15 Martinez, Gabriel         12 Monroe              10:00.02   10:05.05  
 -- Morales, Edwin            11 Santee               9:57.56        DNF  
 
Event 43  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:12.69  5/26/2005   El Camino Real, El Camino Real            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                4:21.97    4:18.23   10   
     1) Vargas, Noel 9                  2) Delgado, Breanna 9             
     3) Berg, Rebecca 10                4) Mogab, Julianne 9              
     5) Mosley, Miranda 9               6)                                
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                      4:25.07    4:23.09    8   
     1) Arragon, Karen 9                2) Low, Tylee 9                   
     3) Del Rio, Jazmine 10             4) Medina, Tatianna 10            
  3 Reseda  'A'                                       4:27.38    4:24.17    6   
     1) Chavez, Daniela 10              2) Lopez, Daisy 9                 
     3) Smith, Cassidy 10               4) Rivas, Andrea 10               
     5) Pule, Leslie 10                 6) Ponciano, Joselyn 9            
  4 Crenshaw  'A'                                     4:22.86    4:26.11    4   
     1) Goring, Sierra 9                2) Butler, Brianna 10             
     3) Dickens, Unique 10              4) Manuel, Chalise 9              
  5 Palisades  'A'                                    4:27.44    4:29.30    2   
     1) Argueta, Jennifer 10            2) Levine, Gina 9                 
     3) Herbstman, Rita 10              4) Eberlein, Miya 10              
  6 Monroe  'A'                                       4:28.92    4:29.84    1   
     1) Afolabi, Zenab 10               2) Greene, Mary 10                
     3) Serrano, Cecilia 10             4) Sanchez, Lauren 10             
     5) Colon, Gabriela 10              6) Greene, Amber 9                
  7 Westchester  'A'                                  4:25.84    4:31.70  
     1) Ryan, Kaelyn 9                  2) Ryan, Mylee 10                 
     3) Foster, Mika 10                 4) Carbajal, Brianna 9            
     5) Gerald, Cherelle 10             6)                                
  8 Canoga Park  'A'                                  4:32.86    4:43.15  
     1) Villa, Naide 9                  2) Huizar, Adriana 9              
     3) Fields, Kayla 9                 4) Rodriguez, Itzel 9             
     5) Maravillo, Miriam 10            6)                                
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 3:25.70  5/29/2003   Fremont, Fremont                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:30.28   10   
     1) Hardin, Keyon 10                2) Wells, Roderick 10             
     3) Zachary, Dmonique 9             4) Wells, Raze 10                 
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:39.55    3:35.45    8   
     1) Williams, Angelo 9              2) Harris, Shawn 10               
     3) Fisher, Amari 9                 4) Hernandez, Ramses 9            
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                3:39.21    3:38.37    6   
     1) Jung, Brendon 9                 2) Perez, Ben 10                  
     3) Hernandez, Alfredo 10           4) Ramirez, Pedro 9               
     5) Chua, Antonio 10                6)                                
  4 Carson  'A'                                       3:41.95    3:40.34    4   
     1) Taylor, Dion 9                  2) Pundamiera, Brandon 9          
     3) Minix, Jabari 10                4) Mims, Antuan 9                 
     5) Porter, Delijah 10              6) Hill, from Carson              
  5 Palisades  'A'                                    3:39.86    3:42.65    2   
     1) Husband, Makhai 9               2) Lee, William 10                
     3) Woodruff, Andrus 9              4) Jimenez, Derek 9               
  6 Birmingham  'A'                                   3:38.17    3:43.35    1   
     1) Alonzo, Anthony 10              2) Flores, Eduardo 10             
     3) Riley, Sean 9                   4) Scott, Tylin 9                 
     5) Mejia, Robert 10                6)                                
  7 El Camino Real  'A'                               3:42.34    3:45.95  
     1) Fernando, Chris 9               2) Chase, Mandeep 10              
     3) Hussey, David 9                 4) Banks, Martin 10               
     5) Anozie, Evan 10                 6) Neat, Kamau 10                 
 -- Eagle Rock  'A'                                   3:42.86        DNF  
     1) Alcos, John 10                  2) Alvarado, Andrew 10            
     3) Lopez, Andrew 10                4) Trejo, Kevin 9                 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Polytechnic, Long Beach, CA               
   L.A. City: # 3:39.62  5/25/1980   Kennedy, Kennedy                          
 State Qual.: % 3:52.04                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                       3:58.16    3:54.94   10   
     1) Nealy, Tigest 12                2) Nealy, Tisian 12               
     3) Beasley, Tyrana 12              4) Diggs, Oscshivella 11          
  2 Carson  'A'                                       3:56.13    3:56.08    8   
     1) Haven, Dierra 12                2) Lanier, Kemani 11              
     3) Devlugt, Rajane 11              4) Hurd, Dayna 12                 
     5) Johnson, Imani 11               6)                                
  3 El Camino Real  'A'                               4:11.91    3:56.71    6   
     1) Price, Siera 11                 2) Vacish, Shelby 9               
     3) Nadreau, Rochelle 12            4) Mills, Jessica 12              
     5) Council, Chynna 12              6) Cutting, Ashley 12             
  4 Palisades  'A'                                    4:06.42    4:01.61    4   
     1) Gray, Mackenize 11              2) Lake, Kendal 9                 
     3) Franks, Doshawn 11              4) Stephens, Ashley 11            
  5 Polytechnic  'A'                                  4:12.15    4:11.47    2   
     1) Ruiz, Cristina 11               2) Gonzalez, Linda 12             
     3) Lopez, Isabella 10              4) Tinoco, Ashley 12              
     5) Magee, Erica 11                 6)                                
  6 Taft  'A'                                         4:08.31    4:13.11    1   
     1) Grossfeld, Jessica 12           2) Motamedi, Narges 12            
     3) Moore, Deasia 11                4) Smith, Cierra 11               
     5) Nunn, Ashley 11                 6) Alch, Beckie 10                
  7 Birmingham  'A'                                   4:12.93    4:14.63  
     1) Dowell, Dominique 12            2) Dixon, Jasmine 12              
     3) Burley, Taylor 10               4) Carrillo, Elizabeth 11         
     5) Fabian, Genesis 12              6)                                
  8 Granada Hills  'A'                                4:09.70    4:16.64  
     1) Kator, Sadaf 10                 2) Fortuna, Asiah 11              
     3) Isaac, Tory 11                  4) Christopher, Brianna 11        
     5) Parker, Kimberly 11             6) Bracken, Carly 11              
 
Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/10/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
   L.A. City: # 3:11.45  5/27/2004   Dorsey, Dorsey                            
 State Qual.: % 3:18.09                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                       3:21.59    3:17.49%  10   
     1) Jefferson, Jermale 11           2) Lawson, Daniel 11              
     3) Vaughn, Billy 12                4) James, Brandon 11              
     5) Bell, Reggie 12                 6) Lawson, Lee 12                 
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                      3:26.20    3:19.24    8   
     1) Walker, Jordan 12               2) Foster, Isaiah 12              
     3) Balderrama, David 11            4) Williams, Randle 12            
     5) Rivera, Anthony 12              6) Chavez, Mike 12                
  3 Taft  'A'                                         3:24.07    3:20.41    6   
     1) Selfa, Scott 12                 2) Smith, Karu 11                 
     3) Arguello, Milton 12             4) Clay, Danavian 12              
     5) Duncan, Ben 12                  6) Fields, Tyler 12               
  4 Birmingham  'A'                                   3:28.20    3:23.98    4   
     1) Castro, Emanuel 11              2) Venedicto, Christian 11        
     3) Solano, Luis 12                 4) Pierce, Ricky 11               
     5) Bautista, Isaiahs 11            6) Pearsall, Koran 11             
     7) Eck-Perez, George 12            8)                                
  5 Carson  'A'                                       3:23.81    3:24.25    2   
     1) Love, Roye 12                   2) Scott, Brenden 10              
     3) Collins, Justin 10              4) Marshall, Isaiah 11            
     5) Rickman, Mckenzie 12            6)                                
  6 San Pedro  'A'                                    3:23.41    3:24.61    1   
     1) Correa, Steve 11                2) Towns, Brandon 12              
     3) Thomas, Gregory 12              4) Dave, Khalil 11                
     5) Gouem, Cheick 11                6) Cruz, Daniel 12                
  7 Bernstein  'A'                                    3:28.34    3:34.01  
     1) Acuna, Rene 12                  2) Ramos, Chris 12                
     3) Moran, Bryan 12                 4) Velasquez, Luis 12             
  8 El Camino Real  'A'                               3:29.65    3:36.05  
     1) Brothers, Theo 11               2) Fowler, Andrew 11              
     3) Holiday, Kendall 12             4) Hudson, Nick 11                
     5) Ferrufino, Marcos 12            6) Schwartz, Jonathan 12          
 
Event 47  Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================
   L.A. City: #  3-04  5/24/2001   Ariana Vasquez, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Laura           10 Jefferson            3-00.00    3-05.00#  10   
  2 Florez, Andrea            11 Polytechnic          3-04.00    3-04.00#   8   
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================
   L.A. City: #  5-01  5/24/2001   Lionel Hayes, Birmingham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheathan, Keishon          9 Hamilton             4-10.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Booker, Jalen             12 Cleveland            4-10.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Montanez-Sala, Juan Carl  10 Jefferson            4-03.00    4-04.00    6   
  4 Reyes, Alex               12 Cleveland            4-02.00   J4-04.00    4   
  5 Garcia, Andy              12 Cleveland            4-08.00    4-02.00    2   
  6 Panameno, Gustavo         12 Cleveland            3-10.00    4-00.00    1   
  7 Servin, Roberto            9 Roybal               3-08.00    3-10.00  
  8 Ludd, Cameron             11 Hamilton             3-10.00   J3-10.00  
 -- Christon, Steven          12 Washington           4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: #  5-02  5/26/2005   Briana Linton / Gabrielle Clard, Narbonne   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shamburger, Kee-aira      10 Birmingham           4-09.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Flores, Anna               9 Canoga Park          4-04.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Rodarte, Vanessa          10 Belmont              4-06.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Vogel, Jacqueline          9 Palisades            4-08.00    4-06.00    3   
  4 Dave, Amber               10 View Park            4-05.00    4-06.00    3   
  5 De Hart, Julia            10 Taft                 4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
  6 Ascencio, Emily           10 Monroe               4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Slayton, Sarah             9 Hamilton             4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Hernandez, Carmen         10 Kennedy              4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: #  6-05  5/27/2004   Kenneth Medwood, Roosevelt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comanche, Chance          10 View Park            5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Dorsey, Dominique         10 Belmont              5-10.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 McConnell, Urban          10 Chavez               5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Ramirez, Mario            10 Garfield             5-06.00   J5-08.00    4   
  5 Guzman, Carlos            10 Bell                 5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
  6 Cooks, Sebastian           9 Sylmar               5-04.00   J5-04.00    1   
 -- Hoffman, Tyler            10 Reseda               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Chung, Brandon            10 Granada              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Scott, Sirkenneth         10 Van Nuys             5-04.00         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    National: *  6-03  5/27/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallhen, TX                    
   L.A. City: #  5-09  5/24/2001   Schquay Brignac, Taft                       
 State Qual.: %  5-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall        12 Palisades            4-08.00    5-06.00%  10   
  2 Franks, Doshawn           11 Palisades            4-08.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Adams, Arielle            10 El Camino            4-08.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Afolabi, Ayisat           12 Monroe               4-08.00    5-00.00    4   
  5 Steward, Triana           12 No. Holly            4-08.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Nwaba, Precious           10 University           4-08.00   J4-10.00    1   
  7 Owens, Mila               11 Van Nuys             4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Washington, Shayla        12 Reseda               4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Plagar, Mayra             12 No. Holly            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 7-05.25  5/25/1984   Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA          
   L.A. City: #    7-01  5/26/1979   Rob Olson, El Camino Real                 
 State Qual.: %    6-05                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheval, Thomas            12 Birmingham           6-00.00    6-08.00%  10   
  2 Canchola, David           11 Granada              6-00.00    6-06.00%   8   
  3 Stamps, Marcus            12 Jefferson            6-00.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Malik            12 Cleveland            6-00.00   J6-04.00    4   
  5 Simpson, Emerson          10 Palisades            6-00.00    6-02.00    2   
  6 Streeter, Marcus          12 Marshall             6-00.00   J6-02.00    1   
  7 Shropshire, Quentin       12 University           6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8 Smart, Joseph             11 South Gate           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump AA
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10-07  5/24/2001   Bahjeejah Stewart, Grant                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Michon, Sonnie            12 Verdugo             10-04.50   11-01.00#  NWI  10   
     9-08(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 10-10(NWI)           
  2 Aguillon, Honeyruby       11 Eagle Rock           8-07.00    8-08.50   NWI   8   
     8-02.50(NWI) 8-05(NWI) 8-08.50(NWI)           
  3 Cervantes, Yanira         12 Roosevelt            7-02.00    7-11.00   NWI   6   
     7-09(NWI) 7-09.25(NWI) 7-11(NWI)           
  4 Romero, Tania                Bell                 7-04.00    7-05.00   NWI   4   
     7-05(NWI) 7-03.50(NWI) 6-04(NWI)           
  5 Masedo, Samantha           9 Chatsworth           8-10.00   J7-05.00   NWI   2   
     7-05(NWI) 6-10(NWI) 6-07(NWI)           
  6 Romero, Valerie           11 Kennedy              7-05.00    7-04.00   NWI   1   
     6-10(NWI) 7-01(NWI) 7-04(NWI)           
  7 Maximo, Zania             12 Washington           8-05.00    5-06.00   NWI 
     5-06(NWI) 4-07(NWI) 5-00.50(NWI)           
  8 Zagala, Guinivere          9 Kennedy              8-02.50    5-00.00   NWI 
     2-07(NWI) 5-00(NWI) 4-09(NWI)           
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump AA
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 18-04.25  5/24/2001   Lionel Hayes, Birmingham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Banks, Joseph             10 Hamilton            15-01.50   14-08.00   NWI  10   
     14-02(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
  2 Uribe, Ricardo            11 Eagle Rock          15-01.50   14-06.00   NWI   8   
     12-09(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-06(NWI)           
  3 Valencia, Jose            11 Eagle Rock          14-01.00   14-03.00   NWI   6   
     14-00(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)           
  4 Ramirez, Keven            11 Roybal              12-11.00   13-07.50   NWI   4   
     12-10(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI)           
  5 Reyes, Antonio            11 Eagle Rock          12-11.00   13-05.50   NWI   2   
     13-04(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)           
  6 Friday, Wilburn           12 Roybal              13-07.00   13-00.00   NWI   1   
     13-00(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 12-02(NWI)           
  7 Johnson, Trevour          10 Hamilton            12-10.00   12-07.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI)           
  8 Foster, Josue             10 Marshall            12-07.00   11-07.00   NWI 
     9-10(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 11-07(NWI)           
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 16-03  5/28/2004   Ugochi Nwokafor, Narbonne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kaelyn               9 Westchester         15-03.00   15-09.25   NWI  10   
     14-04.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
  2 McCoy, Jayde              10 Fairfax             14-09.00   15-07.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      15-07(NWI) FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Fields, Kayla              9 Canoga Park         14-04.50   14-04.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      12-05.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
  4 Andrews, Reagan           10 San Pedro           17-00.50   14-03.50   NWI   4   
     14-03(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 13-03(NWI)
  5 Payne, Kylah               9 San Pedro           14-04.00   14-02.25   NWI   2   
     14-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13-01(NWI)   
  6 Barrows, Brianna          10 El Camino           14-03.00   13-09.25   NWI   1   
     13-01(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 12-05.75(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)
  7 Haywood, Kayla            10 Carson              14-01.75   13-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-01(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Evans, Davina              9 Birmingham          14-06.00   13-01.00   NWI 
     12-04.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 12-09.75(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Simms, Cznae              10 Carson              14-03.25   12-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-10.50(NWI)           
 10 Jimenez, Maxine           10 Franklin            14-05.00   12-00.50   NWI 
     12-00.50(NWI) 9-10(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Minix, Jelani             10 Carson              14-05.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22-03  5/27/1999   Javann Lewis, Dorsey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Saballett, Desi           10 El Camino           21-03.00   20-04.50   NWI  10   
     19-07.50(NWI) FOUL      20-04.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
  2 Bell, Daniel              10 View Park           21-02.50   20-02.75   NWI   8   
     20-02.75(NWI) FOUL      18-09.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
  3 Alcos, John               10 Eagle Rock          19-04.00   19-06.50   NWI   6   
     18-02.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
  4 Soriano, Justine          10 Carson              18-10.00   19-05.50   NWI   4   
     19-03(NWI) FOUL      18-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-05.50(NWI)
  5 Malepeai, Theodore        10 Carson              19-07.50   19-02.00   NWI   2   
     19-01.75(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
  6 Mims, Antuan               9 Carson              18-10.00   18-10.50   NWI   1   
     18-06.75(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI)
  7 Lambey, JoJo               9 Dorsey              19-01.50   18-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-09(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI)
  8 Snowden, Caleb            10 Taft                19-02.00   17-10.75   NWI 
     16-10.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)
  9 Ohana, Leeroy              9 El Camino           19-02.00   17-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-06(NWI) 17-01(NWI)            
 10 Carstarphen, Ike           9 Narbonne            19-00.75   17-03.75   NWI 
     17-03(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)           
 11 Villorante, Jeremy         9 Marshall            19-11.00   17-02.75   NWI 
     17-02.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Chung, Brandon            10 Granada             18-08.00   16-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-00(NWI) 16-01(NWI)           
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC              
   L.A. City: # 19-10.75  5/28/1979   Gwen Loud, Westchester                   
 State Qual.: %    18-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall        12 Palisades           18-00.50   18-07.50   2.1  10   
     18-04(3.0) 17-09.50(1.2) 17-09(1.8) 18-06(2.4) 18-04.25(0.2) 18-07.50(2.1)
  2 Boardingham, Naiah         9 El Camino           17-04.00   18-04.50   3.8   8   
     17-07.75(1.3) 18-04.50(3.8) 16-04(1.5) 16-09.50(2.8) 16-05(2.6) 18-04(2.0)
  3 Lopez, Hannah             12 Birmingham          16-02.00   17-06.50   1.2   6   
     16-06.25(1.0) 16-06.50(2.9) 16-11.50(3.3) 17-00.50(3.3) 16-01.50(0.1) 17-06.50(1.2)
  4 Owens, Marielle           12 Carson              16-11.50   16-08.75   2.9   4   
     15-09.75(1.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.7) 16-08.75(2.9) 16-08.25(1.8) 16-05(1.6)
  5 Hawkins, Taylor           12 Narbonne            15-06.50   16-01.75   2.5   2   
     14-11.50(0.8) 15-09.75(1.2) 16-01.75(2.5) FOUL(3.9) 15-02.50(2.8) 13-03(3.2)
  6 Roncalli, Caroline        11 Eagle Rock          15-11.00   16-01.00   3.5   1   
     14-08.25(1.2) 15-08.50(3.8) FOUL(3.6) 15-06(3.7) 16-01(3.5) 15-04.50(1.7)
  7 Tripp, Darrika            12 Lincoln             15-09.00   15-04.00   2.4 
     14-02(1.1) 14-08.50(3.7) 14-09(2.4) 14-02(2.2) 14-05(2.5) 15-04(2.4)
  8 Johnson, Paige             9 El Camino           15-06.00   15-02.75   2.0 
     14-01(2.5) 14-08(0.8) 14-08.50(0.8) 15-02.75(2.0) 14-11(2.0) 14-02.75(2.3)
 
Event 58  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/5/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
   L.A. City: # 25-04.50  5/18/1995   Clarence Scott, Fremont                  
 State Qual.: %    22-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joshua            12 Franklin            22-06.00   23-02.00   2.3  10   
     23-02(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 21-11.50(2.1) 22-05(3.7) FOUL(1.9) 22-07.75(2.1)
  2 Cheval, Thomas            12 Birmingham          21-01.00   22-08.00   2.4   8   
     22-08(2.4) 21-11.50(-1.0) 22-02.50(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 22-00(2.7) 22-01(0.4)
  3 Salvador, Renzo           12 Carson              20-05.25   22-01.00   1.6   6   
     22-01(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.1) 21-06(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 21-05(1.7)
  4 Stamps, Marcus            12 Jefferson           20-09.50   21-08.25   2.6   4   
     20-10.50(2.5) 21-08.25(2.6) FOUL(2.5) 21-02.50(0.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.5)
  5 Jensen, Daniel            12 Taft                21-04.00   21-05.00   3.4   2   
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-1.4) 20-06.50(2.0) FOUL(3.6) 21-05(3.4) 18-09(2.5)
  6 Hill, Josh                12 Dorsey              20-03.00   21-00.50   1.3   1   
     21-00.50(1.3) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.3) 20-06(2.7) FOUL(2.8) 20-10(3.3)
  7 Soils, Kevin              12 Palisades           20-01.00   20-10.00   2.8 
     20-10(2.8) 20-08.50(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 19-09(3.4) 20-04.50(2.9) 20-06.50(2.0)
  8 Ombra, Yusoph             12 Marshall            20-02.50   20-06.50   1.5 
     19-05(2.3) 19-01.75(1.6) 20-06.50(1.5) 19-03.50(2.3)      
  9 Miranda, Zach             11 Granada             20-01.00   19-10.50   0.8 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 17-11(2.2) 19-02(1.2) 19-03.50(2.4) 19-10.50(0.8)
 
Event 59  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 34-01  5/29/2003   Sherriel Boyd, Narbonne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Minix, Jelani             10 Carson              33-11.50   33-08.00   NWI  10   
     31-09(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
  2 Nevens, Emily             10 No. Holly           29-11.25   31-07.00   NWI   8   
     30-10(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-02(NWI)
  3 Christie, Anneka          10 No. Holly           29-02.50   30-09.00   NWI   6   
     29-10(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-09(NWI)
  4 Haywood, Kayla            10 Carson              33-01.50   30-07.00   NWI   4   
     29-02(NWI) 29-00(NWI)    30-05.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-07(NWI)
  5 Slayton, Sarah             9 Hamilton            30-04.50   30-04.00   NWI   2   
        30-03(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 30-00(NWI)
  6 Zuniga, Mayra             10 Banning             30-10.00   30-02.00   NWI   1   
     29-09(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 29-05(NWI)
  7 Yutan, Jordan             10 Eagle Rock          29-09.00   29-10.00   NWI 
     28-10(NWI) 26-04(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 29-10(NWI)
  8 Simms, Cznae              10 Carson              28-10.50   29-02.00   NWI 
     29-02(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 26-00(NWI)   
  9 Vogel, Jacqueline          9 Palisades           30-04.00   27-10.00   NWI 
     26-02.50(NWI) 26-11(NWI) 27-10(NWI)           
 10 Barrows, Brianna          10 El Camino           30-05.00   27-08.00   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) 27-08(NWI) 27-01(NWI)           
 11 Mayer, Michelle           10 Eagle Rock          29-10.50   27-05.50   NWI 
     27-05.50(NWI) 27-05(NWI)               
 12 Serrano, Paola            10 Polytechnic         28-07.50   26-00.00   NWI 
     25-11(NWI) 26-00(NWI)               
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 43-06.25  5/22/1996   Jaishon Wheeler, Fremont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Soriano, Justine          10 Carson              41-11.50   41-03.00   NWI  10   
     40-09(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 41-03(NWI)
  2 Malepeai, Theodore        10 Carson              40-07.50   41-01.50   NWI   8   
     35-05(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 37-10(NWI)    41-01.50(NWI)
  3 Alcos, John               10 Eagle Rock          40-03.00   40-10.50   NWI   6   
        39-10(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
  4 Lambey, JoJo               9 Dorsey              39-10.50   39-06.50   NWI   4   
        38-06(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)    38-09(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI)
  5 Anaya, Raul                9 Garfield            40-09.25   39-02.50   NWI   2   
        39-00.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 39-02(NWI)
  6 Brooks, Andrew             9 Eagle Rock          38-05.00   39-01.00   NWI   1   
     39-01(NWI)    39-00(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI)
  7 Lee, Justin               10 Granada             38-08.50   38-04.00   NWI 
     37-09(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 38-04(NWI)
  8 Pundamiera, Brandon        9 Carson              38-06.25   37-03.00   NWI 
        37-03(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 37-02(NWI)   
  9 Washington, Deion         10 Garfield            41-08.00   36-11.00   NWI 
        36-11(NWI)            
 10 Villorante, Jeremy         9 Marshall            38-07.50   35-02.00   NWI 
     34-06(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 35-00(NWI)           
 
Event 61  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/19/2001   Ychlindria Spears                        
   L.A. City: #    39-11  5/24/2007   Starasia Childs, Carson                  
 State Qual.: %    38-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ashley          11 Narbonne            38-06.50   39-05.50%  1.4  10   
     38-09(2.3) 38-06.25(1.9) 38-11(0.9) 38-06(0.9) 39-05.50(1.4) 39-02.50(1.8)
  2 Orisarayi, Naomi          10 El Camino           36-05.50   38-04.00   2.0   8   
     37-10.50(1.9) 38-03.75(1.6) 38-02.50(1.2) 38-03(1.9) 38-04(2.0) FOUL     
  3 Owens, Marielle           12 Carson              37-04.50   38-02.00   1.7   6   
     38-02(1.7) 37-07(2.0) 37-03(2.1) 38-01(0.7) 37-08(1.8) FOUL(2.4)
  4 Lopez, Hannah             12 Birmingham          35-06.50   36-01.50   2.5   4   
     34-05(2.4) 35-10(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 35-03(0.2) 35-10.50(1.6) 36-01.50(2.5)
  5 Roncalli, Caroline        11 Eagle Rock          35-05.00   35-06.00   NWI   2   
     34-05.50(2.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-03(1.4) 34-05(2.4) 35-06(NWI)
  6 Hawkins, Taylor           12 Narbonne            34-11.00   34-10.00   1.3   1   
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.8) 34-10(1.3) 34-09(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 33-08(2.0)
  7 Hutt, Hayley              11 Palisades           33-02.00  J34-10.00   2.1 
     34-10(2.1) 32-07.25(2.1) 33-08.50(2.3) 33-06.50(2.0) 33-01.50(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
  8 Johnson, Imani            11 Carson              33-04.00   33-07.00   0.5 
     32-00(2.3) 33-06(1.9) 33-00(0.6) 32-09(+0.0) 33-07(0.5) 32-07(2.1)
 -- Simpson, Candace          11 Carson              34-06.50       FOUL       
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7)            
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    National: * 52-10.50  4/14/1980   Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena, CA     
   L.A. City: # 49-04.75  5/24/2007   Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood                  
 State Qual.: %    46-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cheval, Thomas            12 Birmingham          44-07.25   46-05.50   1.7  10   
     44-11.50(1.5) 46-05.50(1.7) 46-01(1.5) 43-07(1.6) 44-01(1.8)   
  2 Palacio, Zane             11 Dorsey              42-09.00   45-06.00   1.4   8   
     45-05(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 45-01(2.3) 44-10(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 45-06(1.4)
  3 Dyson, Aaron              12 Carson              43-00.00   44-10.25   1.9   6   
     43-06(2.1) 43-05.50(1.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 44-00(1.5) 44-10.25(1.9)
  4 Ingram, William           11 Palisades           42-05.00   44-06.00   1.5   4   
     42-03(1.3) 41-11.50(2.6) 44-06(1.5) 42-09(2.1) 44-04(0.9) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Martin, Joshua            11 Carson              43-00.00   43-10.00   2.2   2   
     43-02(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 43-10(2.2)    FOUL(1.8) 43-09(2.0)
  6 Ombra, Yusoph             12 Marshall            43-02.00   42-10.00   1.5   1   
     42-10(1.5) 41-11.25(1.4)            
  7 Canchola, David           11 Granada             42-05.00   42-07.00   3.0 
     42-03.50(1.8) 42-03(2.0) 42-07(3.0) 41-01.50(1.3) 42-02(1.3) 42-02.50(2.3)
  8 Muņoz-Rodriguez, Pedro    11 Garfield            41-09.50   42-01.00   1.5 
     41-09.50(2.0) 42-01(1.5) 41-06(1.9) 42-00(2.1) 40-08.50(1.3) 41-01(1.0)
 
Event 63  Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26-03  5/24/2001   Maria Sanchez, Birmingham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arthur, Marlena           12 Kennedy             25-05.50   23-07.00   10   
     x   23-00  23-07           
  2 Romero, Valerie           11 Kennedy             16-08.00   18-00.00    8   
      18-00  17-03  17-06           
  3 Vences Flores, Nayra      10 Contreras           17-06.00  J18-00.00    6   
      17-11  17-09  18-00           
  4 Coronado, Dianna           9 Washington          18-10.50   17-09.00    4   
      17-07  16-05  17-09           
  5 Gonzalez, Gisele          12 Kennedy             17-00.50   16-07.00    2   
      16-07  16-00  14-11           
  6 Aguillon, Honeyruby       11 Eagle Rock          17-08.00   16-00.00    1   
      16-00  15-02  14-03           
  7 Moreno, Violeta              San Pedro           16-00.50   14-09.00  
      14-09  14-03  11-07           
  8 Arana, Karina             11 L.A.                14-00.00   14-08.00  
      12-08  13-09  14-08           
  9 Galvan, Maria                Bell                14-08.00   14-02.00  
      14-02  13-08  14-01           
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 37-01  5/24/2001   Efren Ramirez, Birmingham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Terrance            12 Washington          31-03.00  J33-04.50  
      33-04.50  26-09  27-06            
  2 Tagudar, Jonathan         10 Hamilton            32-05.00  J32-02.00   10   
      31-06  32-02  31-10           
  3 Ogwo, Michael             10 Hamilton            28-04.50  J32-02.00    8   
      28-03.50  31-04  32-02           
  4 Garcia, Adrian            12 Contreras           31-02.00  J31-10.00    6   
      30-09  31-09  31-10           
  5 Foster, Josue             10 Marshall            29-07.00  J30-08.00    4   
      27-03  30-08  29-03           
  6 Guzman, Guillermo            San Pedro           29-08.00  J30-03.00    2   
      29-07  28-09  30-03           
  7 Wright, Chad              10 Hamilton            27-03.00  J28-09.00    1   
      26-06  25-11  28-09           
  8 Waters-Walker, Aaron         San Pedro           28-04.50   28-01.00  
      27-07.50  25-03  28-01           
  9 Cruz, Rogelio             10 L.A.                29-00.00   28-00.00  
      25-09  28-00  25-08           
 
Event 65  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 34-08.50  5/22/2008   Donisha Miller, Canoga Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Stephanie       10 Birmingham          32-04.25   34-03.00   10   
      30-10  31-11  FOUL  32-07.50  34-03  34-03
  2 Anderson, Mykel            9 Birmingham          29-06.00   29-11.00    8   
      27-10.25  27-07.50  29-04.50  28-09  28-07.75  29-11
  3 McCoy, Savannah           10 Grant               30-04.00   29-07.00    6   
      28-02.50  28-00  29-07  26-08  29-00  27-04.50
  4 Zuniga, Mayra             10 Banning             29-09.75   28-11.25    4   
      25-01.50  27-03.75  28-11.25  28-04.25  26-11.50  28-09
  5 Martinez, Anabel           9 Polytechnic         30-01.00   28-07.75    2   
      25-11.50  27-09.25  28-07.75  26-09  25-11.50  25-02.75
  6 Vaka, Meletupou            9 El Camino           26-09.50   27-08.50    1   
      25-02.50  26-08.50  24-10  27-08.50  27-02.50  27-06.25
  7 Carter, Traci              9 University          27-10.50   27-05.00  
      27-05  27-03.75  25-05  24-09.75  26-01  26-09
  8 Qasmei, Hosna             10 Granada             28-10.50  J27-05.00  
      27-05  25-00  22-07  23-03.75  23-11.50  24-01.50
  9 Tavake, Amelia            10 Cleveland           26-04.50   25-08.50  
      25-08.50  25-06  24-06.25         
 10 Germany, Maina             9 San Pedro           27-09.00   25-02.00  
      24-07.25  25-02  25-02           
 11 Arcega, Ashley            10 Birmingham          26-01.50   24-10.00  
      24-10  24-05  23-06.75           
 12 Jones-Webb, Kandace        9 Birmingham          25-07.50   24-00.50  
      24-00.50  22-01.75  FOUL           
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 57-06.50  5/22/1996   Rhueben Williams, Eagle Rock             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taufehema, Trevor         10 Birmingham          45-10.00   44-07.25   10   
      41-09.50  41-10  43-01.50  40-07  44-07.25  42-09
  2 Bolanos, Jason               San Pedro           42-06.50   44-03.25    8   
      44-02  44-03.25  41-06  40-06.50  42-07  FOUL
  3 Robles, Carlos             9 Birmingham          42-05.00   42-05.50    6   
      41-08.50  41-10  40-07.25  41-06  41-06  42-05.50
  4 Mbanefo, Chukwudi          9 Cleveland           40-05.50   41-07.25    4   
      41-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  39-08.25  FOUL  40-08.25
  5 Rosales, David            10 Banning             41-09.50   41-01.50    2   
      41-01.50  FOUL  39-10.75  39-02.50  FOUL  38-01.25
  6 Odeh, Oubanagbere         10 Palisades           40-00.50   40-03.75    1   
      38-01.50  39-03  39-01  40-03.75  39-04.25  37-05.25
  7 Gomez, Jordy               9 Bernstein           37-09.50   39-06.25  
      36-11  39-06.25  39-00.25  37-07  38-10  36-01.25
  8 Diaz, Joel                 9 No. Holly           38-10.00   38-08.50  
      38-08.50  38-04.25  38-00.25  34-00.25  35-00.25  38-07.50
  9 Harrison, Pierre          10 Sylmar              38-07.00   38-00.00  
      35-04  38-00  36-04.50           
 10 Garcia, Herberth           9 No. Holly           38-07.00   37-02.00  
      36-09.50  37-02  36-04.75           
 11 May, Kacey                10 Taft                38-04.00   37-01.00  
      36-08  35-11.50  37-01           
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 53-07.75  6/2/1983    Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        
   L.A. City: #    48-06  5/25/2000   Jessica Cosby, Cleveland                 
 State Qual.: %    41-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taulaki, Elenoa           11 Polytechnic         38-02.50   38-00.00   10   
      36-07.50  36-09  38-00  35-07  35-06  36-09.50
  2 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah        12 Birmingham          35-06.75   37-00.25    8   
      36-03  36-06  34-11.50  36-03.50  37-00.25  34-08
  3 Chavez, Mariela           12 Reseda              35-00.25   36-02.00    6   
      36-02  31-11.50  33-07.50  34-10  34-09.75  34-04
  4 Lucien, London            12 Sylmar              34-07.00   35-02.50    4   
      34-10.50  34-02  35-01.25  35-02.50  30-10  32-00
  5 Smith, LaVern             12 L.A.                32-11.00   33-05.00    2   
      31-07  30-09  31-09.50  33-05  30-06  33-00.50
  6 Henderson, Kelcey         11 El Camino           32-05.00   32-02.25    1   
      30-04  31-04.25  31-08.50  30-11  32-02.25  30-04.25
  7 Day, Jenny                12 Birmingham          33-00.75   30-11.25  
      30-11.25  30-11.25  FOUL  30-00  29-11.50  29-09.50
 -- Burks, Angeleah           12 Granada             33-03.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/26/1977   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX    
   L.A. City: # 64-08.75  5/29/1973   David Gerasimchuck, Narbonne             
 State Qual.: %    57-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Markele         12 Locke               46-01.00   50-11.00   10   
      49-05  48-09.50  47-00.50  50-11  48-02  FOUL
  2 Walker, Julian            12 Carson              47-09.00   47-07.50    8   
      FOUL  47-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-07  FOUL
  3 Cruz, Cisco               11 Van Nuys            48-04.25   47-01.50    6   
      43-08  44-11.50  47-01.50  45-01  45-02.50  46-06.75
  4 Garcia, Christoper        12 Dorsey              46-10.75   47-00.50    4   
      44-09  42-05.50  45-04.50  44-11.50  44-02.50  47-00.50
  5 Magana, Jonathan          12 Bernstein           45-00.00   46-06.00    2   
      44-08  45-07  45-09  44-09.25  45-11.25  46-06
  6 Chambers, David           12 Westchester         43-09.00   44-08.50    1   
      43-04  44-08.50  43-06.50  41-07.50  41-01.50  40-06
  7 Nunez, Jacob              12 Birmingham          45-01.25   43-06.00  
      40-11  43-05  42-03  43-06  43-04.25  FOUL
  8 Rivas, Christian          12 South Gate          45-07.75   41-10.25  
      41-07.50  39-11.50  41-10.25  41-00  39-09.50  FOUL
 
Event 69  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: #  8-06  5/24/2007   Maile Cassera, Verdugo Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reilley, Mariah            9 Marshall             7-09.00    8-01.00   10   
  2 Yale, Jocelyn              9 Marshall             6-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Milla           10 Bell                 7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
  4 Hunter, Danielle           9 El Camino            6-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  5 Ulloa, Marina             10 Bell                 5-06.00    6-00.00    2   
  6 Leccesse, Michelle        10 San Pedro            5-00.00    5-06.00    1   
 
Event 70  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
   L.A. City: # 14-00  5/24/2001   Joshua Newborn, El Camino Real              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Diego            10 Marshall            11-00.00   11-10.00   10   
  2 Lopez, Mario               9 Grant                8-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Larson, Gus                9 San Pedro            9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  3 Elden, Elvis              10 Eagle Rock           9-06.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Engineer, Abbas           10 El Camino            9-00.00   J9-00.00    2   
  6 Quettawala, Tahir         10 El Camino            8-06.00    8-06.00    0.50
  6 Valladares, David         10 Chatsworth           8-00.00    8-06.00    0.50
  8 Gonzalez, Eduardo         10 Bell                 8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  9 Velasco, Matthew          10 Eagle Rock           8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Salido, Jan               10 Birmingham           7-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Pirozzi, Antonio          10 San Pedro            8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 71  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 14-01  5/3/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto, C      
   L.A. City: # 12-07  5/24/2001   Melissa Astete, Birmingham                  
 State Qual.: % 11-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roncalli, Caroline        11 Eagle Rock           7-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Carr, Laura               12 Palisades            8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Hannah             12 Birmingham           7-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Sanchez, Amanda           11 Garfield             6-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  5 Freiberger-Inskeep, Will  10 El Camino            6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
  6 Houth, Nancy              11 Birmingham           6-06.00   J7-00.00    1   
  7 Day, Jenny                12 Birmingham           6-06.00    6-06.00  
  8 Fabian, Genesis           12 Birmingham           6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 -- Ramos, Alejandra          12 Bell                 6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 72  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    National: * 18-02.25  5/27/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
   L.A. City: #    16-07  5/28/1969   Robert Pullard, Los Angeles              
 State Qual.: %    15-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Celada, Nicola            12 Marshall            10-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Melendrez, Reece          12 Marshall            10-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Shabbir, Burhanuddin      11 El Camino            9-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Sandoval, Erik            12 Birmingham           9-06.00   10-06.00    2.33
  4 Kreitz, Rick              11 Chatsworth           9-06.00   10-06.00    2.33
  4 Gonzalez, Guillermo       11 Banning              9-06.00   10-06.00    2.33
  7 Salamanca, Emilio         12 Grant                9-06.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Orellana, Kenny           12 Roosevelt            9-06.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Rojas, Roberto            12 Polytechnic          9-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Sturney, Logan            12 El Camino            9-06.00    9-06.00  
 11 Benitez, Kevin            12 Polytechnic          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Smith, Owen               11 Marshall             9-06.00         NH